17 RESEARCH-BASED REVIEWS

Beautyrest
Mattress reviews

Browse Beautyrest

Finding your place in the range

This library covers 17 Beautyrest models across hybrid, innerspring construction. The lowest recorded queen price starts at $254.15 for BeautySleep Soothing Nights. Use the table to compare feel and construction before moving up in price.

Each review explains what distinguishes that model and which tradeoffs to consider. Prices represent recorded queen configurations; a range may include different tops, firmnesses or heights.

Compare Beautyrest mattresses

MattressConstructionPublished feelQueen snapshot
BeautySleep Dream WeaverInnerspringMultiple heights and feels$499 - $799
BeautySleep Soothing NightsFoam + coilsMultiple heights and feels$254.15 - $1,019.15
BlackInnerspringExtra firm through plush options$1,799 - $2,399
Black HybridFoam + coilsFirm, medium or plush$1,799 - $2,299
Black Hybrid Mattress Series FourFoam + coilsFirm or plush Apex top$4,899
Black Hybrid Mattress Series ThreeFoam + coilsFirm, medium or plush$3,299 - $3,799
Black Hybrid XCSFoam + coilsFirm, medium or plush$3,399
Black Hybrid XCS Series Five PlushFoam + coilsPlush$4,999
Black Hybrid XCS Series FourFoam + coilsFirm or medium$3,799 - $4,299
Black Mattress Series FourInnerspringFirm, medium or plush pillow-top options$4,899
Black Mattress Series ThreeInnerspringExtra firm through plush options$3,399 - $3,799
Black Mattress Series TwoInnerspringFirm, medium or plush options$2,799 - $2,999
CoreInnerspringFirm, medium or plush options$799 - $999
Core Level TwoInnerspringExtra firm through plush$1,099 - $1,199
World ClassInnerspringExtra firm through plush options$1,299 - $1,499
World Class HybridFoam + coilsFirm, medium or plush$1,299
World Class Mattress Level FourInnerspringFirm pillow top, medium or plush options$1,599 - $1,799
BeautyrestInnerspring

Black

Consider it for a traditional upholstered spring surface.

Published feel
Extra firm through plush options
Queen snapshot
$1,799 - $2,399
Read review
BeautyrestInnerspring

Core

Use the Level One name when checking current specifications.

Published feel
Firm, medium or plush options
Queen snapshot
$799 - $999
Read review
BeautyrestInnerspring

World Class

A candidate for a spring mattress with several firmness choices.

Published feel
Extra firm through plush options
Queen snapshot
$1,299 - $1,499
Read review

Published specifications, with editorial inferences clearly labeled. Confirm current trial and return terms with your seller.