11 RESEARCH-BASED REVIEWS

Avocado
Mattress reviews

Browse Avocado

Finding your place in the range

This library covers 11 Avocado models across innerspring, latex, specialty construction. The lowest recorded queen price starts at $1,439 for Eco Organic. Use the table to compare feel and construction before moving up in price.

Each review explains what distinguishes that model and which tradeoffs to consider. Prices represent recorded queen configurations; a range may include different tops, firmnesses or heights.

Compare Avocado mattresses

MattressConstructionPublished feelQueen snapshot
Eco OrganicLatex + coilsMedium$1,439
Extra FirmInnerspringExtra firm$2,209
Grand LuxeLuxury mattressMultiple series and tops$8,499 - $19,999
GreenLatex + coilsFirm, medium or plush$1,599 - $2,399
Green Ultra PlushLatex + coilsUltra plush$3,199
LatexLatexSee current options$2,974
Luxury OrganicLatex + coilsMedium, plush or ultra plush$3,839 - $5,839
Organic 11″ HybridLatex + coilsMedium$1,699
Organic 13″ Pillow-Top HybridLatex + coilsMedium-soft$2,499
VeganLatex + coilsMedium or plush$2,039 - $2,549
WoolInnerspringFirm$2,124
AvocadoSpecialty

Grand Luxe

This is a configuration-led purchase with a very wide price spread.

Published feel
Multiple series and tops
Queen snapshot
$8,499 - $19,999
Read review
AvocadoLatex

Green

Green offers a responsive alternative to memory foam.

Published feel
Firm, medium or plush
Queen snapshot
$1,599 - $2,399
Read review
AvocadoLatex

Latex

Choose it if latex is the attraction but coils are not.

Published feel
See current options
Queen snapshot
$2,974
Read review
AvocadoLatex

Vegan

A relevant comparison for shoppers who avoid animal materials.

Published feel
Medium or plush
Queen snapshot
$2,039 - $2,549
Read review
AvocadoInnerspring

Wool

Its material exclusions are the principal reason to shortlist it.

Published feel
Firm
Queen snapshot
$2,124
Read review

Published specifications, with editorial inferences clearly labeled. Confirm current trial and return terms with your seller.